Data Privacy Policy

Declaration of Consent

Your personal data will be collected, stored, and processed in accordance with R.A. No. 10173,
otherwise known as Data Privacy Act of 2012, please ensure that all information submitted to us is
correct and up-to- date.

Data Security

Your personal data will be treated strictly confidential and not to be used for any other purposes. We will not supply your personal information without your consent to any third party or to any other purposes not related to your application.

Collection, Processing and Use of your Personal Data

Your personal data will be collected, stored and used for the purpose of the application process and deployment procedure in case we hire you. Through our online application (apply.vinnen.com.ph), personal data such as your name, position, address, phone number, contact details, information regarding your previous employment services and your certifications will be collected.

Handling and Updating of your Personal Data

You may change the information you provided to us upon your request to change such information. Request to update can be coursed through, either via personal appearance, a phone call, or an email to (02)843-8919 and favp@vinnen.com , respectively.

Transmission and Processing of your Personal Data

By submitting your online application (www.vinnen.com.ph) you agree that your personal data are forwarded to our Principal, F.A. Vinnen & Co (Gmbh & Co Kg), with address: Altenwall 21, 28195 Bremen, Germany; F. A. Vinnen Crewmanagement GmbH & Co.KG, with address: Altenwall 21, 28195 Bremen, Germany

Please kindly note that the examination of your application may take some time.

Storage and Deletion of Personal Data

If your profile is of interest for us and for the time being we do not offer a suitable position for you, you herewith agree that we store your personal data until you revoke your consent. We store your data in our server that is protected by a firewall. We will delete all data provided by you immediately upon your request. Your request must be sent to e-mail address favp@vinnen.com.ph with subject “Request to delete application_Applicant name”.

I do agree to and confirm to this Declaration of Consent.